Loading
MileSplit Alaska
Upgrade
Results
Meet Results
Live Results
Rankings
COROS MileSplit50
XC Lists
Indoor Lists
Outdoor Lists
Virtual Meets
XC Team Scores
Compare Athletes
Calendar
Athletes
Teams
Coverage
Photos
Videos
Articles Archive
College Commitments
Training
Registration
About
Setup Meet
FAQ/Help
More
Bibs
Timing Companies
Conversion Calculator
RaceTab
MileSplit Network
Upgrade
Follow Us
Search
Login
Not logged in
Login
Sign Up
Region III Championships 2011
Sep 24, 2011
To Be Determined
, AK
Meet History
Venue Records
High School Boys
High School Girls
Home
Results
Teams
Wasilla High School Results
Sort
Name
Event
Girls
Athlete
Place
Results
5000 Meter Run
18:53.65
SB
Mariah Burroughs
3rd
4A Varsity Girls
19:11.36
SB
Peggy Mathis
4th
4A Varsity Girls
19:52.12
SB
Jenna Ford
8th
4A Varsity Girls
20:12.95
SB
Morgan Dampier
12th
4A Varsity Girls
20:28.49
SB
Jessica Pahkala
16th
4A Varsity Girls
20:47.98
SB
Mandi Ringgenberg
18th
4A Varsity Girls
21:25.65
SB
Erin Fichtner
2nd
Open Girls
21:37.03
SB
Riley Burroughs
25th
4A Varsity Girls
21:45.48
SB
Alysha Devine
3rd
Open Girls
21:58.15
SB
Amber Pell
5th
Open Girls
22:19.70
SB
Sarah Schmidt
9th
Open Girls
22:27.05
SB
Laura Kelley
13th
Open Girls
22:45.23
SB
Jessie Marman
15th
Open Girls
23:47.05
SB
Ariel Hasse
27th
Open Girls
23:59.55
SB
Mandi Wright
32nd
Open Girls
25:44.29
SB
Tressa Loveless
43rd
Open Girls
26:24.08
SB
Hope Spargo
48th
Open Girls
28:57.40
SB
Raynie Hamlin
58th
Open Girls
Boys
Athlete
Place
Results
5000 Meter Run
16:46.27
SB
Noah Ripley
4th
4A Varsity Boys
17:10.13
SB
Josh Pahkala
10th
4A Varsity Boys
17:20.16
SB
Brendon Lee
14th
4A Varsity Boys
17:58.05
SB
Keith Thompson
30th
4A Varsity Boys
18:12.89
SB
Kenneth Frick
34th
4A Varsity Boys
18:18.35
SB
Anthony Oliver
6th
Open Boys
18:29.68
SB
Blake Carricaburu
39th
4A Varsity Boys
18:35.63
SB
Ryker Steiner
42nd
4A Varsity Boys
19:00.37
SB
Connor Mattson
20th
Open Boys
19:08.65
SB
Shannon Carpenter
22nd
Open Boys
19:14.92
SB
Richard Abbott
26th
Open Boys
19:20.91
SB
Jeremy Grice
28th
Open Boys
19:37.12
SB
Alex Fuller
33rd
Open Boys
19:50.16
SB
Westen Wall
39th
Open Boys
20:06.61
SB
Wyatt Goulding
47th
Open Boys
20:07.19
SB
Colton Pulver
48th
Open Boys
20:31.74
SB
Logan Seims
58th
Open Boys
20:31.99
SB
A.j Marshall
59th
Open Boys
21:11.08
SB
Richard Loveless
77th
Open Boys
21:57.55
SB
Derek French
98th
Open Boys
23:04.51
SB
Carson Dodd
110th
Open Boys
24:26.12
SB
Brady Ingersoll
116th
Open Boys