Boys 5,000 Meters Open
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 David Sliwinski 9 Grace Christian 17:27
2 Seth Kniegge 12 Grace Christian 17:35
3 Diego Jenkins 10 West Anchorage 17:35
4 Will Michener 12 Eagle River 17:37
5 Tayson McKenzie 10 Dimond 18:05
6 Alex Carl 11 Eagle River 18:10
7 Ian Cruickshank 11 Dimond 18:11
8 Simon Keffalos 12 South Anchorage 18:14
9 Nick Jablonski 12 Dimond 18:17
10 Warren Metzger 12 Grace Christian 18:19
11 Gunnar Sackerson 10 Eagle River 18:20
12 Aiden Schubert 11 South Anchorage 18:20
13 Porter Blei 10 Chugiak 18:22
14 Henry Michener 9 Eagle River 18:26
15 Solomon Shepherd 11 West Anchorage 18:27
16 Benjamin Meahan 9 Chugiak 18:30
17 Paul Hlasny 9 Service 18:30
18 Ben Thatcher 10 Grace Christian 18:31
19 Silas Kniegge 9 Grace Christian 18:32
20 Zach Huntman 10 Service 18:32
21 Ronnie Fiscus 12 Dimond 18:33
22 Cole Posthumus 10 Eagle River 18:33
23 Jevin Lim 9 Service 18:34
24 Mark Eggener 9 West Anchorage 18:36
25 Quinn Smith 10 West Anchorage 18:40
26 Owen White 11 Dimond 18:41
27 Kurtis Brumbaugh 12 Dimond 18:41
28 Steven Brissette 12 Eagle River 18:45
29 Eli Seaver 12 West Anchorage 18:45
30 Bryson Whitworth 9 Colony 18:49
31 Isaac Lee 10 South Anchorage 18:51
32 Charlie Rush 10 West Anchorage 18:51
33 Matthew Tompkins 12 South Anchorage 18:51
34 Preston Skeete 10 Dimond 18:52
35 Nicholas Von Imhof 12 Dimond 18:52
36 Daniel Ferucci 9 South Anchorage 18:54
37 Calvin Brady 11 Chugiak 18:56
38 Nils Kolb 12 Dimond 18:58
39 Ben Coulter 10 West Anchorage 18:59
40 Jack Debrecht-mowry 12 South Anchorage 19:00
41 Joshua Miles 10 Colony 19:01
42 Michael Belmear 12 Chugiak 19:02
43 Tucker Lien 12 Eagle River 19:03
44 Grant Goodman 11 South Anchorage 19:05
45 Jason Hutchinson - South Anchorage 19:07
46 Christian Velez 11 Eagle River 19:08
47 Griffin Bailly 10 South Anchorage 19:09
48 Finnigan Donley 9 West Anchorage 19:09
49 Adrian Velasco 11 Dimond 19:11
50 Michael Dunn 9 Chugiak 19:11
51 Zachary Williams 12 Dimond 19:12
52 Jacob Heavener 11 Eagle River 19:12
53 Ziven Witczak 9 Palmer 19:14
54 Garret Simon 9 Service 19:16
55 Joshua Baker 10 Eagle River 19:17
56 Colby Teller 12 Eagle River 19:18
57 Jacob Ross 10 Colony 19:20
58 Liam Chisholm 9 West Anchorage 19:21
59 Bret Brumbaugh 10 Dimond 19:26
60 Jace Makamson 10 Colony 19:26
61 Brett Evans 11 South Anchorage 19:28
62 Ethan Jennings 11 Eagle River 19:30
63 Logan Burrough 12 South Anchorage 19:31
64 Ian Beals 12 West Anchorage 19:33
65 David Dosik 10 West Anchorage 19:35
66 Jack Demmert 12 South Anchorage 19:36
67 Benjamin Page 10 South Anchorage 19:38
68 Ethan Kuzina 12 Colony 19:39
69 Ethan Copp 12 Palmer 19:40
70 John Zwolinski 10 Wasilla 19:45
71 Luke Schaezlein 12 Grace Christian 19:47
72 Hunter DeWall 10 Dimond 19:48
73 Ayden Smith 11 West Anchorage 19:49
74 Kaleb Boyce 10 Grace Christian 19:51
75 Jack Sackerson 12 Eagle River 19:52
76 Patrick Anderson 10 South Anchorage 19:53
77 Glenn Steer 11 Colony 19:53
78 Noah Rygh 11 Dimond 19:55
79 Colton Bobo 9 Chugiak 19:55
80 David Schweizer 10 East Anchorage 19:55
81 Augustus Kaczorowski 9 Dimond 19:56
82 Reese Schrage 10 West Anchorage 19:56
83 Nolan Reid 10 Colony 19:57
84 Leviticus Brandt 12 Dimond 19:58
85 Matthew Nagel 9 Chugiak 20:00
86 Luis Rasgado 10 Bartlett 20:00
87 Ian Davis 10 Service 20:00
88 Evan Sosinski 9 Chugiak 20:03
89 Wyatte Ricks 12 Grace Christian 20:03
90 Spencer Skaling 9 Dimond 20:04
91 Ethan Davidson 10 Colony 20:04
92 Mubashir Diriye 10 East Anchorage 20:06
93 Owen Saltzman 9 Dimond 20:06
94 Owen Young 9 South Anchorage 20:07
95 Noah Larson 10 Dimond 20:08
96 Brian Smith 10 Eagle River 20:11
97 Curtis Bay 12 Eagle River 20:11
98 Damien Borchardt 9 Eagle River 20:11
99 Calvin Kern 11 South Anchorage 20:11
100 Tru Ulman 10 Colony 20:12
101 Ryan Ketchum 10 Grace Christian 20:12
102 Lief Davidson 9 Colony 20:15
103 Skyler Parks 11 West Anchorage 20:20
104 Jack Malloy 9 Eagle River 20:23
105 Robert Johnson 9 Chugiak 20:23
106 Max Embree 12 West Anchorage 20:23
107 Alexander Cadieux 12 Colony 20:25
108 James Salter 12 Eagle River 20:27
109 Zack Teaford 11 West Anchorage 20:27
110 James Kochergin 10 Service 20:29
111 Jacob Cox 10 Colony 20:30
112 Avery Bell 12 Wasilla 20:31
113 Matias Ramirez 9 Colony 20:32
114 Eli Robinson 10 South Anchorage 20:32
115 Joseph Hsu 11 Wasilla 20:32
116 Samuel Fry 10 Colony 20:32
117 Owen Farr 9 Chugiak 20:33
118 Shawn Padilla 12 Eagle River 20:41
119 Tylere Vinciguerra 9 Palmer 20:42
120 Justin Lafferty 11 Chugiak 20:44
121 Andrew Christiansen 9 Colony 20:45
122 Alex Westervelt 11 West Anchorage 20:46
123 Scott Lowry 9 Dimond 20:46
124 Spencer Spackman 9 Chugiak 20:46
125 Nicholas Prayner 11 Wasilla 20:50
126 Jacob Herr 12 Eagle River 20:50
127 Liam Kuperman 10 Chugiak 20:51
128 Samuel Cryder 9 Chugiak 20:51
129 Aidan Lee 12 Wasilla 20:51
130 Ashton Lee 9 South Anchorage 20:55
131 Ruben Fishinghawk 10 Colony 20:57
132 Joseph Jablonski 10 Dimond 21:00
133 Beau Brown 10 West Anchorage 21:03
134 Clayton Jackson 9 Grace Christian 21:03
135 Ethaniel Padilla 11 Eagle River 21:12
136 Timothy Jackson 10 Dimond 21:12
137 Andy Campbell 11 Dimond 21:13
138 Austin Elliott 12 Grace Christian 21:15
139 Aven Elsberg 9 West Anchorage 21:15
140 Daron Kuzina 10 Colony 21:16
141 Benjamin McCormack 10 Dimond 21:16
142 Daniel Kling 12 West Anchorage 21:17
143 Jesse Lynch - South Anchorage 21:18
144 Simon Mitchell 9 West Anchorage 21:19
145 Adam Snow 10 Grace Christian 21:19
146 Niles Williams 11 Wasilla 21:19
147 Mark Wing 11 Chugiak 21:23
148 Luis Sanchez-Ulloa 12 Dimond 21:23
149 Wesley Slaughter 12 South Anchorage 21:23
150 William Pfeifer 10 Dimond 21:24
151 James Tatakis 10 Dimond 21:25
152 Cole Kretsinger 10 Eagle River 21:25
153 Zane Huston 10 South Anchorage 21:26
154 Griffin Solana-Wal... 9 West Anchorage 21:27
155 Richard Green 9 Colony 21:28
156 Ethan Hodgin 10 West Anchorage 21:29
157 Andreas Hernandez 9 West Anchorage 21:33
158 Skye Scott 9 Eagle River 21:34
159 Seth Strange 9 Chugiak 21:34
160 Zachary Rinder 11 Eagle River 21:35
161 Karsten Hymas 9 South Anchorage 21:36
162 Scott Johnson 9 South Anchorage 21:36
163 Stone Pogany 9 West Anchorage 21:37
164 Ruari O'Brian-Holen 9 West Anchorage 21:39
165 Dylan Haley 10 East Anchorage 21:40
166 Paul Cvancara 9 Dimond 21:41
167 Landon Steiner 10 Wasilla 21:42
168 Cato Palmer 11 Eagle River 21:46
169 Will Rygh 9 Dimond 21:51
170 Lawton Skaling 11 Dimond 21:52
171 Grant Miller 11 Eagle River 21:57
172 Reggie Joule 11 West Anchorage 21:58
173 Brodie O'Hara 9 Dimond 21:58
174 Cole Wadsworth 9 Valdez 21:59
175 Edward Zingone 12 Grace Christian 22:00
176 Andrew Beveridge 10 Grace Christian 22:01
177 Nolan Kaupp 9 Anchorage Christian 22:02
178 Tucker Christiansen 11 Palmer 22:03
179 Holten Reid 9 Bartlett 22:07
180 Jacob Stuckwish 11 East Anchorage 22:10
181 Steven Connaher 10 Eagle River 22:11
182 Isaac Wagle 12 Wasilla 22:12
183 Dale Spann 11 Anchorage Christian 22:13
184 Blaine McElligott 10 South Anchorage 22:14
185 Orion Christian 10 Eagle River 22:14
186 Nicholas Tremarco 9 Service 22:20
187 Nolan Miller 9 South Anchorage 22:20
188 Elias McGhee 11 Grace Christian 22:20
189 Lucas Berry 10 South Anchorage 22:21
190 David Carballo 9 South Anchorage 22:22
191 Logan Bloechl 12 West Anchorage 22:22
192 Mark Schuerch 12 East Anchorage 22:24
193 Tucker Mechtenberg 9 Service 22:25
194 Isaac San Juan 12 Dimond 22:25
195 Brian Morris 9 East Anchorage 22:26
196 George Saxe 11 Eagle River 22:27
197 Malachi Stamoolis 9 Colony 22:29
198 Jared Hopkins 11 Colony 22:30
199 Will Fagerstrom 11 Dimond 22:31
200 Sam Cox 10 West Anchorage 22:32
201 Jack Smith 10 Eagle River 22:35
202 Garrett Lemmons 10 Dimond 22:37
203 Cole Cashion 10 Dimond 22:38
204 Bryan Crim 11 West Anchorage 22:40
205 Landon Shults 12 South Anchorage 22:41
206 Hayden Smith 9 Eagle River 22:42
207 MacKenzie Tracey 10 Bartlett 22:45
208 Teigan Dowd 9 Colony 22:45
209 Nikona Rousseau 12 Palmer 22:47
210 Asher Frost 9 Service 22:48
211 Kameron Potter 10 Eagle River 22:49
212 Kristoff Beagley 10 West Anchorage 22:54
213 Jason Smilie 9 Valdez 22:59
214 Nathan Zeffery 9 Colony 22:59
215 Julio Ramirez 9 East Anchorage 23:02
216 Shay Schumaker 10 West Anchorage 23:04
217 Nathan Shields 12 Grace Christian 23:05
218 Devon Paulson 11 Colony 23:06
219 Reese Cochran 10 South Anchorage 23:07
220 Nolan Johnson 12 Colony 23:07
221 Kaushal Riedman 10 South Anchorage 23:07
222 John Frati 10 Colony 23:11
223 Austin Stelzer 9 East Anchorage 23:13
224 Max Carl 9 Eagle River 23:13
225 Derek DeCleva 12 Chugiak 23:21
226 Kale Rude 11 West Anchorage 23:29
227 Chris Hunt 11 Eagle River 23:38
228 Hiram Kern 9 South Anchorage 23:39
229 Alex Meissen 11 Eagle River 23:49
230 Christopher Griesb... 9 Grace Christian 23:52
231 Benjamin Snively 9 Wasilla 23:55
232 Ethan King 10 West Anchorage 23:59
233 Charlie Martinez 9 South Anchorage 24:02
234 Julian Huynh 12 South Anchorage 24:07
235 William Zalazar 9 West Anchorage 24:08
236 Vytas Quigley 9 South Anchorage 24:09
237 Mikah Wedeking 10 South Anchorage 24:13
238 James Bartel 9 Service 24:15
239 Kenan Metzger 10 Grace Christian 24:20
240 Aiden Gallant 9 Chugiak 24:24
241 Trenton Underhile 9 Anchorage Christian 24:25
242 Connor Burns 9 Anchorage Christian 24:31
243 Bradley Keeney 11 Wasilla 24:32
244 Nathaniel Hill 10 Wasilla 24:34
245 Cody Lee 11 South Anchorage 24:53
246 Sam Snively 11 Wasilla 25:01
247 Redwan Diriye 11 East Anchorage 25:02
248 Niko Noga 11 East Anchorage 25:02
249 Billy Mueller 11 West Anchorage 25:03
250 John Laurance 11 South Anchorage 25:05
251 Maxwell Carter 9 Service 25:06
252 Tayvis Russo 12 Colony 25:09
253 Ethan White 11 Colony 25:21
254 Owen Johnson 9 Chugiak 25:25
255 Max Scott 9 Anchorage Christian 25:36
256 Nicholas Bittner 9 West Anchorage 25:40
257 Erik Jones 9 South Anchorage 26:07
258 Austin Corbit 11 East Anchorage 26:11
259 Samuel Sturgis 9 Colony 26:13
260 Landon McDowell 11 Colony 26:21
261 Cash Mujagic 9 Service 26:42
262 Nick Johnston 9 South Anchorage 26:46
263 Colby Wood 9 Dimond 26:51
264 Clayton Johnson 9 Eagle River 26:55
265 Zachary Crowe 9 Eagle River 26:56
266 Luke Lilly 12 Bartlett 26:56
267 Isaih Melgar 9 Service 26:58
268 Eric Hobbs 11 Anchorage Christian 27:04
269 Jacob Lefler 11 South Anchorage 27:05
270 Michael Hill 10 Wasilla 27:07
271 Salomon Donnelly 10 South Anchorage 27:17
272 Indiana Gates 9 Eagle River 27:23
273 Wesley Eastham 12 West Anchorage 27:30
274 Wyatt Mehlberg 11 Valdez 27:31
275 Quin Wuttke 9 West Anchorage 27:35
276 Brock Van Arsdale 9 Eagle River 27:36
277 Keyaun Sylvia 9 West Anchorage 27:39
278 Matthew Agron 10 Eagle River 28:02
279 Logan Wilkens 10 Bartlett 29:16
280 Eric Scott 12 Eagle River 29:26
281 Jackson Church 9 East Anchorage 29:55
282 Micah Nashold 12 Colony 30:05
283 Ozric Sparks 10 Chugiak 30:11
284 Robert Wilson 9 Service 38:12
285 Octavius McCleskey 11 East Anchorage
5,000 Meters Open Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Grace Christian 50
2 Eagle River 57
3 Dimond 68
4 West Anchorage 96
5 South Anchorage 119
6 Chugiak 148
7 Service 164
8 Colony 210
9 Wasilla 306
10 Palmer 307
11 East Anchorage 332
12 Bartlett 378
13 Anchorage Christian 390
Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Santiago Prosser 12 Dimond 15:07
2 Tristian Merchant 11 Anchorage Christian 15:29
3 Hyrum Nelson 12 Chugiak 15:50
4 Kaleb Beloy 12 South Anchorage 16:34
5 Noah Hoefer 12 Dimond 16:37
6 Michael Earnhart 11 Chugiak 16:42
7 Aaron Power 9 Service 16:49
8 Isaac Dammeyer 12 West Anchorage 16:49
9 Marty Rygh 12 Dimond 16:50
10 Max Beiergrohslein 12 Chugiak 16:55
11 Peter Hinds 12 Dimond 16:57
12 Preston Wethington 10 Grace Christian 17:02
13 Jacob Lestina 11 Chugiak 17:03
14 Vincent Coverdell 12 Grace Christian 17:06
15 Kaleb Smith 12 Anchorage Christian 17:06
16 Cole Fritzel 11 Grace Christian 17:16
17 Will Gerlach 10 Chugiak 17:18
18 Aaron Maves 11 West Anchorage 17:19
19 Ethan Howe 9 East Anchorage 17:19
20 Max Johnsen 9 Dimond 17:21
21 Paul Kopp 12 Grace Christian 17:22
22 Kelly Martin 12 West Anchorage 17:25
23 Ethan Eski 9 West Anchorage 17:29
24 Michael Olson 12 Eagle River 17:32
25 Noble Gurney 11 Palmer 17:35
26 Garrett Streit 11 Colony 17:39
27 Joshua Davis 11 Anchorage Christian 17:40
28 Landon Hayes 10 Wasilla 17:40
29 Cole Jones 12 West Anchorage 17:41
30 Brennan Lackey 10 Wasilla 17:42
31 Lane Meier 11 Colony 17:50
32 Nicholas Prosser 10 Dimond 17:51
33 Michael Connelly 11 Chugiak 17:52
34 Caleb Jacko 10 South Anchorage 17:53
35 Luke Howe 11 East Anchorage 17:53
36 Kyle Fischer 9 South Anchorage 17:53
37 Ryan Smith 10 South Anchorage 17:53
38 Isaac Main 10 West Anchorage 17:55
39 Seth Lochmann 9 Grace Christian 17:55
40 Ryan Owens 10 Palmer 17:58
41 Geremu Daggett 9 Grace Christian 17:59
42 Jared Gardiner 10 Dimond 17:59
43 Ty Elliott 10 Grace Christian 18:00
44 Kolten Greathouse 11 Wasilla 18:02
45 Brady Burrough 11 South Anchorage 18:03
46 Jaime Rush 12 South Anchorage 18:05
47 Ben Fischer 11 South Anchorage 18:07
48 Jayden Rice 9 Colony 18:09
49 Jake Waterhouse 12 Colony 18:10
50 Zachary Daniel 9 Colony 18:10
51 Zach Cheyette 9 Colony 18:13
52 Merrich Schwingend... 12 Bartlett 18:13
53 Mike Reem 11 Palmer 18:15
54 Michael Pereat 12 Unalaska 18:20
55 Amiqaq Maclean 12 Palmer 18:38
56 Connor Marbrey 11 Kodiak 18:41
57 Chris Hines 10 Service 18:43
58 Levi Miller 12 Palmer 18:50
59 Samuel Stapley 9 Houston 18:52
60 Tommy King 11 East Anchorage 18:53
61 Liam Albertson 9 East Anchorage 18:55
62 Alexander Logsdon 12 Wasilla 19:00
63 Jonathane Pereat 9 Unalaska 19:03
64 Thomas Phelan 11 Bethel 19:09
65 Micah Tedrick 10 Anchorage Christian 19:13
66 Jamin Crow 11 Bethel 19:22
67 Brandon Davis 9 Chugiak 19:26
68 Carson Chadwick 11 Bartlett 19:29
69 Simeon Ramirez 11 Colony 19:33
70 Logan Magee 10 Wasilla 19:33
71 Kyler Ferguson 10 East Anchorage 19:36
72 Dylan Perdue 11 Wasilla 19:41
73 Keegen St. Amand 11 Cordova 19:43
74 Gareth Lecrone 9 East Anchorage 19:44
75 Joshua Putikka 11 Bethel 19:44
76 Esau Weyiouanna 12 Barrow 19:46
77 Charles Hansen 9 Houston 19:47
78 Kalin Woods 12 Valdez 19:51
79 Jin Shiozaki 10 Valdez 19:51
80 Rafael Alfaro 12 Valdez 19:56
81 Ezra Jones 10 Kotzebue 19:58
82 Daniel Szepanski 10 Anchorage Christian 20:02
83 Herwin Riodil 10 Unalaska 20:08
84 Samuel Logsdon 11 Wasilla 20:12
85 Will Sanchez 12 East Anchorage 20:12
86 William Benes 10 Valdez 20:27
87 Alek Winkelman 11 Bethel 20:29
88 Aiden Ivanoff 10 Kotzebue 20:35
89 Peter Crow 10 Bethel 20:49
90 Daniel Spencer 11 Houston 21:03
91 Isiah Mongoyak 12 Barrow 21:12
92 Logan Seymore 10 Redington 21:14
93 Coltrane Chase 11 Kotzebue 21:20
94 Mikal Nelson 11 Barrow 21:25
95 Eli Atkins 11 Kotzebue 21:27
96 Ryan Troyer 11 Kotzebue 21:30
97 Eldred Paradeza 9 Unalaska 21:35
98 Luke Hofacker 11 Anchorage Christian 21:40
99 Jordan Korth 10 Glennallen 21:45
100 Dawson Cowell 9 Redington 21:55
101 Klaydon Charlie 12 Bethel 21:58
102 Henry Kowunna 11 Tikigaq 22:11
103 Trenton Nazuruk 12 Kotzebue 22:14
104 Joshua Hughes 11 Meade River 22:16
105 Kyler Rexford 9 Barrow 22:17
106 Jasper Ross 9 Houston 22:22
107 Alvin Werneke 12 Kotzebue 22:28
108 Skye Weyiouanna 9 Barrow 22:32
109 KC Balbarino 9 Unalaska 22:36
110 Eldon Lieb 10 Meade River 23:02
111 Alfred Kippi 12 Meade River 23:12
112 Kameron Rexford 10 Barrow 23:32
113 Miguel Torres 9 Unalaska 23:35
114 Joerenz Nobleza 10 Barrow 24:08
115 Gary Poe 11 Bethel 24:51
116 Jaden Rose 12 Nunamiut 25:13
117 Maverick Castilo 12 Unalaska 25:29
118 Gideon Frankson 11 Tikigaq 25:48
119 Eli Knapp 12 Houston 28:35
120 John Frankson 12 Tikigaq 28:42
121 Ben Post 12 West Anchorage
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Dimond 43
2 Chugiak 46
3 West Anchorage 94
4 Grace Christian 96
5 South Anchorage 148
6 Anchorage Christian 173
7 Colony 194
8 Palmer 216
9 Wasilla 217
10 East Anchorage 227
11 Bethel 342
12 Unalaska 360
13 Houston 392
14 Kotzebue 396
15 Barrow 412
Girls 5,000 Meters Open
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Morgan Coniglio 12 West Anchorage 21:21
2 Tarja Latva-Kiskola 10 West Anchorage 21:28
3 Elizabeth Kilby 11 South Anchorage 21:34
4 Colette Zidek 9 South Anchorage 21:41
5 Piper Belmear 9 Chugiak 21:41
6 Maggie Keffalos 10 South Anchorage 21:42
7 Maria Nedom 9 West Anchorage 21:42
8 Frida Vargas 10 West Anchorage 21:48
9 Anna Bjorn-Roli 9 Grace Christian 21:48
10 Nataya Lee 11 South Anchorage 21:49
11 Aurora Pennington 10 Eagle River 21:57
12 Amanda Michener 10 Eagle River 22:00
13 Lily Pannkuk 9 West Anchorage 22:11
14 Sophie Biegel 10 South Anchorage 22:12
15 Dayl Tieszen 10 South Anchorage 22:15
16 Abigail Robinson 10 South Anchorage 22:15
17 Linh Bui 11 South Anchorage 22:17
18 Michelle Graeber 9 Dimond 22:20
19 Kali Smedley 12 Chugiak 22:22
20 Vivi (Genevieve) T... 9 Grace Christian 22:28
21 Maia McCormack 9 Dimond 22:29
22 Sophia Green 9 Chugiak 22:38
23 Hannah Cryder 12 Chugiak 22:41
24 Lindsey Western 12 South Anchorage 22:44
25 Natalie Hood 10 West Anchorage 22:45
26 Madeline Troxell 11 Dimond 22:47
27 Michaella Schaffer 12 Grace Christian 22:48
28 Indigo Hobson 9 South Anchorage 22:50
29 Julia Thomas 10 South Anchorage 22:57
30 Alexxa Schubert 11 South Anchorage 22:59
31 Olivia Burrup 9 Chugiak 23:01
32 Sophia Cvancara 11 Dimond 23:01
33 Hailey Hand 12 Dimond 23:01
34 Anna McLaughlin 12 Grace Christian 23:02
35 Anna Halsey 9 Dimond 23:02
36 Ainsley Rinner 10 Grace Christian 23:07
37 Kaelyn Rosso 9 West Anchorage 23:08
38 Teagan Smith 9 Service 23:08
39 Claire Smith 12 Colony 23:10
40 Sammy Legate 9 West Anchorage 23:14
41 Lorien Kauffman 12 West Anchorage 23:16
42 Nicole Bell 11 Colony 23:24
43 Miaja Coombs 11 Colony 23:25
44 Libbey Gionet 11 Grace Christian 23:33
45 Lauren Dorris 9 West Anchorage 23:34
46 Riley Wilson 10 Eagle River 23:35
47 Smedley Meg 11 Chugiak 23:38
48 Sandoval Leeani 9 West Anchorage 23:43
49 Alexis Black 11 Dimond 23:50
50 Allison Beloy 9 South Anchorage 23:53
51 Haley Harmon 9 Chugiak 23:57
52 Gabby Laipeniels 12 West Anchorage 23:59
53 Ava Lien 10 Service 24:05
54 Autum Thomas 10 Chugiak 24:06
55 Veronika Reed 10 West Anchorage 24:07
56 Sydney Tusten 10 Chugiak 24:09
57 Anita Walsh 9 Eagle River 24:12
58 Julia Szerszenski 10 Eagle River 24:14
59 Genevieve Grenier 11 South Anchorage 24:17
60 Anna Deaton 9 Eagle River 24:18
61 Lucy Atkinson 10 Bartlett 24:25
62 Mackenzie Wilson 12 Eagle River 24:27
63 Jane Dayton 9 Chugiak 24:28
64 Susannah Griffith 10 South Anchorage 24:28
65 Isabel Lukes 11 South Anchorage 24:35
66 Sultana Noffsinger 10 Service 24:40
67 Valerie Brudie 12 West Anchorage 24:41
68 Kaleigh Amundson 9 Chugiak 24:42
69 Camas Oxford 10 West Anchorage 24:44
70 Kiera Chase 11 South Anchorage 24:48
71 Hannah Farr 10 Eagle River 24:53
72 Elisabeth Hennemann 10 Palmer 24:55
73 Alys Korosei 12 South Anchorage 24:56
74 Grace Atteberry 10 South Anchorage 24:59
75 Aleah Williams 12 South Anchorage 25:00
76 Isabelle Zink 9 Colony 25:01
77 Paige Nelson 10 Chugiak 25:04
78 Lila Goddard-Vaughn 11 East Anchorage 25:05
79 Victoria Shein 9 West Anchorage 25:07
80 Misty Phiachanthar... 11 South Anchorage 25:09
81 Julia Witherall 9 South Anchorage 25:09
82 Lauren Madden 12 Dimond 25:11
83 Ciara Hellmann 12 South Anchorage 25:16
84 Sarah Basset 11 Eagle River 25:17
85 Siena Noffsinger 10 Service 25:18
86 Ava Straub 11 Colony 25:18
87 Rachelle Lyon 11 Chugiak 25:20
88 Riley Malone 9 Colony 25:23
89 Sarah Price 10 Eagle River 25:23
90 Alea Winkler 12 South Anchorage 25:37
91 Madison Schuh 9 South Anchorage 25:38
92 Kylee Griffin 10 Wasilla 25:40
93 Angelina Grande 9 Valdez 25:43
94 Haley Chadwick 9 Bartlett 25:44
95 Camryn Wileman 10 Service 25:47
96 Kaitlyn Backman 12 West Anchorage 25:49
97 Zella Aspengren 10 South Anchorage 25:54
98 Morgan Bolan 12 Bartlett 25:55
99 Kaylani Ugalino 9 Dimond 25:59
100 Beatrix Brudie 12 West Anchorage 26:04
101 Taylor Tiulana 11 Dimond 26:04
102 Maria Peters 11 Chugiak 26:07
103 Lucille Longhurst 11 Eagle River 26:08
104 Jada Whitehouse 10 Service 26:12
105 Zoe Copp 12 Palmer 26:13
106 Mykennan Rinella 10 Palmer 26:18
107 Anna Schmidt 12 South Anchorage 26:20
108 Marina Witherall 11 South Anchorage 26:20
109 Leah Bland 9 West Anchorage 26:22
110 Sarah Lowry 11 Dimond 26:26
111 Madison Coles 9 Service 26:27
112 Mya Olds 9 Chugiak 26:28
113 Mia Rossi 10 Grace Christian 26:33
114 Chloe Miller 12 Valdez 26:36
115 Marah Lane 10 Grace Christian 26:47
116 Janah Gatpandan 11 Anchorage Christian 26:49
117 Lauryn Worley 9 Colony 26:57
118 Ashley Kim 9 West Anchorage 27:00
119 Zoee Beiergrohslein 10 Chugiak 27:25
120 Andrea Storer 11 West Anchorage 27:27
121 Kylee Deering 11 Colony 27:30
122 Ella Thompson 10 Colony 27:35
123 Grace Pawlak 10 South Anchorage 27:38
124 Penlope Hobbie 10 West Anchorage 27:41
125 Ada McWhite 10 Dimond 27:47
126 Finnley O'Brian 9 Wasilla 28:04
127 Katelynn Swaim 11 South Anchorage 28:05
128 Eva Elmore 10 Redington 28:17
129 Alexa Blakey 9 West Anchorage 28:21
130 Eilidh Kimberling 9 Dimond 28:21
131 Jordan Rader 10 Eagle River 28:21
132 Adria Lawrence 10 West Anchorage 28:22
133 Teslin Thomas 10 West Anchorage 28:25
134 Aubrey McGuire 9 Service 28:53
135 Madeline Fouts 11 South Anchorage 28:54
136 Abigail Donohue 9 South Anchorage 28:54
137 Perpetua Hippler 9 Service 29:01
138 Elle Alderman 12 West Anchorage 29:03
139 Sorcha Bowers 9 Service 29:05
140 bella Kari 10 South Anchorage 29:17
141 Amanda Thomas 10 West Anchorage 29:20
142 Ada Lawrence 11 West Anchorage 29:26
143 Kristi Anderson 11 East Anchorage 29:31
144 Tallie Robinson 11 South Anchorage 29:32
145 Diana Jackson 9 Grace Christian 29:32
146 Amiah Barker 9 Palmer 29:35
147 Raevan Wear 10 Wasilla 29:52
148 Talya Barnes 12 West Anchorage 29:55
149 Abigail Spiro 10 South Anchorage 29:58
150 Lily Koitzsch 9 South Anchorage 30:09
151 Settle Maeve 11 South Anchorage 30:16
152 Ava Cook 10 Chugiak 30:25
153 Amelia Marsburn 9 West Anchorage 30:33
154 Tara Skidmore 9 West Anchorage 30:38
155 Madeline Giles 11 Bartlett 30:39
156 Corin Thornley 9 Service 30:51
157 Noelle Mattingley 11 South Anchorage 30:51
158 Hazel Burch 11 South Anchorage 30:52
159 Kayla Reader 10 Bartlett 31:04
160 Emma Ulrich 12 South Anchorage 31:13
161 Piper Lightwood 11 South Anchorage 31:27
162 Makayla Garrett 9 East Anchorage 31:31
163 Lilyahna Engebretsen 11 Colony 31:33
164 Emma Sorensen 10 Eagle River 31:33
165 Abigail Scavette 10 Colony 31:35
166 Kylee Brown 9 Chugiak 31:42
167 Genevieve Lang 10 Bartlett 31:43
168 Riley Lofland 11 Wasilla 31:56
169 Adda Johnson 11 Dimond 32:05
170 Alexia Hansen 11 Chugiak 33:03
171 Madison McDonald 9 Colony 33:05
172 Danielle Barnes 12 Wasilla 33:19
173 Meghan Kimberling 12 West Anchorage 33:37
174 Hananiah Miles 9 Wasilla 33:43
175 Allison Brennan 9 Dimond 34:10
176 Aria Farris 12 East Anchorage 34:27
177 Meg Martin 11 East Anchorage 34:29
178 Krysta Roe 11 Eagle River 34:43
179 Kaitlynn Wilkinson 10 South Anchorage 34:49
180 Fallon Gleason 12 East Anchorage 35:05
181 Cadence Watson 11 Eagle River 35:33
182 Makayla Rose 10 Eagle River 35:33
183 Leila Halverson-Fi... 10 Wasilla 36:34
184 Lena Palmer 10 Wasilla 36:53
185 Annika Enkvist 11 Dimond 39:59
186 Samantha Wilkinson 12 South Anchorage 45:56
187 Haeley Pogue 10 Bartlett 53:05
188 Sarah Cornels 11 West Anchorage
5,000 Meters Open Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 West Anchorage 31
2 South Anchorage 37
3 Chugiak 92
4 Grace Christian 113
5 Dimond 116
6 Eagle River 148
7 Colony 206
8 Service 230
9 Bartlett 289
10 Wasilla 319
11 East Anchorage 325
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Emily Walsh 11 Eagle River 18:31
2 Adrianna Proffitt 12 Chugiak 18:45
3 Robyn Miller 9 South Anchorage 18:59
4 Katey Houser 10 Palmer 19:32
5 Breanna Day 12 Chugiak 19:34
6 Meredith Schwartz 9 Service 19:42
7 Claire Nelson 11 Eagle River 19:55
8 Payton Smith 10 West Anchorage 20:00
9 Lucy Young 11 South Anchorage 20:00
10 Nancy Biegel 10 South Anchorage 20:01
11 Mary Reinbold 12 Dimond 20:06
12 Delainey Zock 11 Dimond 20:06
13 Marit Flora 10 Service 20:17
14 Katie Bast 10 Monroe Catholic 20:27
15 Elliana Zock 9 South Anchorage 20:31
16 Kelsey Johannes 11 West Anchorage 20:35
17 Sophie Wright 11 Palmer 20:41
18 Elizabeth Novakovich 11 South Anchorage 20:47
19 Elise Metzger 9 Grace Christian 20:53
20 Sofija Spaic 12 Colony 20:56
21 Sophia Coverdell 10 Grace Christian 20:59
22 Lydia Ortiz 12 Palmer 21:00
23 Campbell Peterson 9 Chugiak 21:02
24 Shea Alaniva 9 Colony 21:04
25 Lily Slatonbarker 12 West Anchorage 21:08
26 Kiara Sherman 11 Eagle River 21:09
27 Rebekah Annett 9 Grace Christian 21:10
28 Lauren White 11 Monroe Catholic 21:12
29 Capozzi Addison 9 Chugiak 21:16
30 Ivy Eski 12 West Anchorage 21:17
31 Mary Goodwin 12 Eagle River 21:18
32 Lucy Shea 9 Colony 21:19
33 Brooklynn Gould 12 Chugiak 21:19
34 Ryann Dorris 11 West Anchorage 21:30
35 Hannah Yi 10 West Anchorage 21:33
36 Sadie Benter 9 South Anchorage 21:41
37 Hadley Earl 10 South Anchorage 21:46
38 Abbi Boucher 12 Wasilla 21:47
39 Lydia Bushey 11 Colony 21:49
40 Maria Cvancara 11 Dimond 21:50
41 Annika Colberg 10 West Anchorage 21:50
42 Monica Bustillos 10 Colony 21:53
43 Madeline Ortiz 9 Palmer 21:53
44 Leia Hoggard 10 Service 21:57
45 Kiley Dennis 9 Chugiak 21:59
46 Jeannie Cook 10 Monroe Catholic 22:01
47 Grace Hodges 12 Monroe Catholic 22:02
48 Reagan Lash 10 Grace Christian 22:06
49 Abby Novak 10 Colony 22:11
50 Emily Erickson 9 Dimond 22:13
51 Alana Lim 9 Service 22:43
52 Brenna Flannery 10 Dimond 22:47
53 Anna Stephan 11 Redington 22:49
54 Kaley Fleming 11 Dimond 22:51
55 Lindsey Gerlach 12 Chugiak 22:55
56 Leola Atkinson 12 Bartlett 22:59
57 Faith Annett 11 Grace Christian 23:07
58 Liz Engle 11 Dimond 23:12
59 Nina Kalytiak 12 Palmer 23:27
60 Brynna Gerlach 9 Glennallen 23:29
61 Maura Grahek 12 Monroe Catholic 23:29
62 Andrea Apthorp 10 Wasilla 23:31
63 Megan Nelson 9 Grace Christian 23:38
64 Claire Fry 11 Nunamiut 23:54
65 Giselle Rachels 12 Wasilla 23:58
66 Aila Berrigan 11 Palmer 24:14
67 Caroline Bohlman 10 Anchorage Christian 24:21
68 Kaila Short 10 Kotzebue 24:24
69 Sophia Nowers 12 Palmer 24:32
70 Brynn Steiner 12 Wasilla 24:40
71 Marley Ireland 9 East Anchorage 24:43
72 Lewis Caitlyn Brower 10 Barrow 24:44
73 Fiona Phelan 10 Bethel 24:49
74 Ashton Ealum 12 Anchorage Christian 24:52
75 Sophia Palomar 12 Valdez 24:59
76 Lindsey Beans-Polk 12 Bethel 25:05
77 Beth Hensley 10 Bethel 25:19
78 Hope Walker 11 Redington 25:22
79 Kyla Smith 10 Anchorage Christian 25:28
80 Elizabeth Lee 10 Wasilla 25:31
81 Faith Walker 9 Redington 25:33
82 Cadence Cedars 10 Bethel 25:56
83 Katelyn Kaleak 11 Barrow 26:03
84 Katelyn Wadsworth 12 Valdez 26:05
85 Momoka Ishikawa 10 Valdez 26:24
86 Emily Parks 12 East Anchorage 26:26
87 Kelsey Smallwood 12 Anchorage Christian 26:38
88 Emily Tedrick 12 Anchorage Christian 26:39
89 Clare Bernstine 10 Colony 26:49
90 Jessica McCall 11 Kotzebue 27:09
91 Alqaq Small 10 Bethel 27:39
92 Zaida Baldwin 10 Kotzebue 27:56
93 Madison Martin 11 Anchorage Christian 27:56
94 Rachel Solomon 12 Barrow 28:08
95 Gabrielle Fredericks 12 Bethel 28:21
96 Lewanne Brower 11 Barrow 28:47
97 Bella Ranck 9 Glennallen 29:23
98 Amik Kaeli 11 Bethel 30:33
99 Emma Bodfish 11 Meade River 33:06
100 Madison Troyer 12 Kotzebue 33:26
101 Kahlia Lane 9 Tikigaq 33:26
102 Kahia Baldwin 11 Kotzebue 36:43
103 Starr Thomas 10 Kotzebue 37:16
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 South Anchorage 40
2 Chugiak 75
3 West Anchorage 91
4 Palmer 120
5 Colony 131
6 Dimond 138
7 Grace Christian 142
8 Monroe Catholic 162
9 Wasilla 258
10 Anchorage Christian 311
11 Bethel 317
12 Kotzebue 347