West Valley High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.72 | Briana Jones | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
13.98 | Julia Wilson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
13.99 | Rachel Jones | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
14.23 | Annika Swanson | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
14.73 | SB | Madison Knabe | 14th | Finals H1 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.98 | SB | Envy Pendergrass | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
29.11 | SB | Sierra Tate | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
29.64 | Kendall Lovell | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
29.93 | Rachel Jones | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
31.42 | SB | Patty Eppingher | 14th | Finals H1 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.32 | Malikah Hughes | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
1:06.39 | Devanie Plass | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
1:06.67 | Julia Wilson | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1:12.85 | SB | Raquel Atencio | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:27.89 | SB | Bailey Roe | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
2:30.50 | Emma Axelson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:30.96 | Faith Widman | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:31.02 | Jenna Difolco | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:31.44 | SB | Kendall Kramer | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
2:46.15 | Sasha Gorda | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3:02.04 | Amy Mayo | 12th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:25.98 | Kendall Kramer | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
5:27.09 | Faith Widman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
5:28.53 | SB | Jenna Difolco | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
6:12.67 | SB | Sasha Gorda | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
6:34.43 | Gwen Macander | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
6:34.78 | SB | Laura Mayo | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
7:31.34 | SB | Sophia Schneller | 16th | Finals H1 | Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:46.20 | SB | Gwen Macander | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
14:15.70 | Laura Mayo | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
14:19.27 | SB | Mallory Presler | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
16:47.30 | SB | Sophia Schneller | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.38 | Briana Jones | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
19.75 | Charnette Sudduth | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
20.95 | SB | Cara Wollman | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.72 | Briana Jones | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.80 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:49.81 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:31.15 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:35.16 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Eva Heinrichs | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
3-10 | Annika Swanson | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-4.5 | SB | Annika Swanson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
14-0 | Briana Jones | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
12-3.25 | Kendall Lovell | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
11-5 | Madison Knabe | 12th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-3 | SB | Sarah Cooper | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
31-2.75 | Sierra Tate | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
92-10 | SB | Cassie Olsen | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
75-8 | SB | Zoe Thorsen | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
54-2 | Christy Yaska | 15th | Finals H1 | Results | |
52-3 | Hailey Clawson | 17th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-9.5 | Envy Pendergrass | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
22-8.25 | Christy Yaska | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
21-9.25 | Zoe Thorsen | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
18-7.75 | Hailey Clawson | 13th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.37 | Xavier Simon | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
11.89 | Isaiah Warner | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
11.93 | SB | Jomar Perez | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
11.99 | SB | Joquarius Ward | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
12.69 | Zack Arnold | 19th | Finals H1 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.87 | SB | Tyriq Nance | 10th | Finals H1 | Results |
25.18 | SB | Lance Joyner | 12th | Finals H1 | Results |
25.78 | Zamir Gripper | 16th | Finals H1 | Results | |
26.02 | SB | Enrique Agnew | 17th | Finals H1 | Results |
26.28 | Zack Arnold | 19th | Finals H1 | Results | |
27.48 | SB | Reggie Mease | 22nd | Finals H1 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.30 | SB | Alex Apicella-adams | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
56.83 | Will Gottmeier | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
57.73 | SB | Aaron Bravo | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:00.70 | SB | Alton Denton | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:07.26 | SB | Ben Kahoe | 24th | Finals H1 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.74 | SB | Parker Stoltz | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
2:10.59 | Keel Simon | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:13.58 | SB | Jack Winford | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
2:14.10 | Alex Olson | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:15.22 | SB | Jack Cater | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
2:22.27 | SB | Thomas Bueler | 10th | Finals H1 | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:44.75 | Elliot Kenaston | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
4:50.47 | Ari Endestad | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4:54.37 | Aaron Bravo | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4:56.00 | Alex Olson | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
5:06.21 | SB | Keel Simon | 10th | Finals H1 | Results |
5:07.61 | SB | Lars O'hara | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
5:09.16 | SB | Nolan Earnest | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:42.70 | SB | Jack Cater | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
10:53.00 | Jack Winford | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
11:03.80 | SB | Nolan Earnest | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
11:05.20 | SB | Thomas Bueler | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
11:17.00 | SB | Quinn Vinlove | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |
11:22.20 | Lars O'hara | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
11:39.20 | SB | Ian Kenaston | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.91 | Maurice Maiden | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
18.95 | SB | Clay Corpuz | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
19.81 | Caleb Peters | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
20.77 | Don Silas | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
22.14 | Lawson Nichols | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.54 | Lance Joyner | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
46.31 | Caleb Peters | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
47.37 | Enrique Agnew | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
48.56 | Jesus Ayala | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
51.03 | SB | Clay Corpuz | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
55.65 | SB | Don Silas | 14th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.37 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:35.33 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:47.68 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:15.76 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | Terrell Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
4-4 | SB | Steven Derringer | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-0.25 | Zamir Gripper | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
18-3.25 | Terrell Johnson | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
17-3.5 | SB | Tyriq Nance | 12th | Finals H1 | Results |
16-6.75 | SB | Maurice Maiden | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
16-3.75 | SB | Chancelor Fields Colbert | 14th | Finals H1 | Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-4.75 | Chancelor Fields Colbert | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
32-7 | SB | Clay Corpuz | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
30-4.5 | Will Gottmeier | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
123-9 | Merrick Stacy | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
87-0.75 | Parker Jarvis | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
38-5.25 | Merrick Stacy | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
37-7.25 | SB | Wyatt Marshall | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
33-1 | Parker Jarvis | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |