Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brenner Furlong 12 Soldotna 23.50
2 Eli Cravens 9 Soldotna 24.03
3 Logan Schrader 12 Soldotna 24.16
4 Christopher Edelman 10 Soldotna 24.73
5 Isaac Johnson 9 Cook Inlet Academy 25.10
5 Austin Adlam 9 Soldotna 25.10
7 Wyatt Medcoff 10 Soldotna 25.13
7 Elias Machen-Gray 11 Kenai Central 25.13
9 Mekhai Rich 10 Soldotna 25.26
10 Haiden Tryon 12 Soldotna 25.53
11 Zach Hanson 10 Soldotna 25.79
12 Zack Zeigler 10 Soldotna 25.87
13 Sorin Sorensen 9 Kenai Central 25.96
14 Jordan Spies 9 Soldotna 26.30
15 Robert Mize 10 Soldotna 26.46
16 Ricardo Rincon 9 Soldotna 26.53
17 Avery Reid 9 Soldotna 26.66
18 Benjamin Grossl 10 Kenai Central 26.73
19 Jeffrey Easling 10 Kenai Central 26.86
20 Cody Willis 12 Soldotna 26.90
21 Savai'i Heaven 11 Kenai Central 27.00
22 Corbin Wirz 10 Soldotna 27.20
23 Aiden Arness 9 Kenai Central 27.26
24 Tyler Johnson 9 Soldotna 27.56
25 Tyler Morrison 10 Soldotna 27.86
26 Dennis Taylor 9 Soldotna 28.20
27 Nathaniel Tuttle 9 Soldotna 28.43
28 Scott Loehr 10 Cook Inlet Academy 29.03
29 Zach Ulrich 9 Soldotna 29.10
30 Brandon Christenson 9 Soldotna 30.56
Billy Marrow 11 Kenai Central DNS
Mika Wong 11 Soldotna DNS
Cy Updike 11 Soldotna DNS
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Maison Dunham 9 Kenai Central 4:52.96
2 Josh Shuler 12 Soldotna 4:56.93
3 Sean Vergin 12 Soldotna 4:59.73
4 Karl Danielson 12 Kenai Central 5:01.23
5 Lance Chilton 10 Soldotna 5:07.33
6 Savai'i Heaven 11 Kenai Central 5:10.26
7 Jack Harris 10 Soldotna 5:34.58
8 Josh Foster 10 Kenai Central 5:40.56
9 Jode Sparks 12 Soldotna 5:43.56
10 Aiden Fielden 9 Soldotna 5:44.46
11 Nicholas McConnell 9 Soldotna 5:49.76
12 Wyatt Dement 10 Soldotna 5:55.30
13 Andrew Wilson 10 Kenai Central 5:55.66
14 Ben Wilson 12 Soldotna 6:06.60
Kaden Matson 9 Soldotna DNS
Tyler Neil 10 Soldotna DNS
Isaac Johnson 9 Cook Inlet Academy DNS
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jarett Wilson 11 Kenai Central 44.33
2 Haiden Tryon 12 Soldotna 44.46
3 Wyatt Medcoff 10 Soldotna 50.30
4 Scott Loehr 10 Cook Inlet Academy 52.63
Varsity Boys 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Soldotna 1:37.21
Christopher EdelmanEli CravensLogan SchraderBrenner Furlong
2 Kenai Central 1:40.43
Karl DanielsonElias Machen-GrayJarett WilsonJeffrey Easling
3 Soldotna 1:44.66
Mekhai RichMika WongTyler MorrisonJordan Spies
4 Soldotna 1:46.30
Zack ZeiglerCy UpdikeRobert MizeCody Willis
Varsity Boys 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Soldotna 9:03.19
Lance ChiltonSean VerginJosh ShulerJack Harris
2 Nikiski 9:07.93
Jace KornstadAaron McCollumKoleman McCaugheyBryan McCollum
3 Soldotna 10:19.59
Kaden MatsonNicholas McConnellCole NelsonBen Wilson
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Wendell Tuisaula 12 Soldotna 46-02.50
2 Galen Brantley 10 Soldotna 45-05.00
3 Melvin Loyd 10 Soldotna 41-11.00
4 Aaron Faletoi 10 Soldotna 41-04.00
5 Cody Nye 11 Soldotna 40-08.00
6 John Grossl 12 Kenai Central 37-01.25
7 Trenton Walden 10 Soldotna 36-04.00
8 Levi Benner 11 Soldotna 35-06.00
9 Benjamin Grossl 10 Kenai Central 32-03.00
10 Billy Marrow 11 Kenai Central 31-08.00
11 Brenner Furlong 12 Soldotna 31-02.00
12 Tuf Boze 9 Soldotna 29-07.50
13 Aiden Arness 9 Kenai Central 28-04.50
14 Spencer Kapp 9 Soldotna 26-10.50
15 Cody McCanna 9 Kenai Central 25-11.00
Hunter Beck 10 Kenai Central DNS
Cameron Sorenson 9 Soldotna DNS
Michael Rutledge 9 Soldotna DNS
Seth Kruse 12 Kenai Central DNS
Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Wendell Tuisaula 12 Soldotna 128-01
2 John Grossl 12 Kenai Central 123-06
3 Cody Nye 11 Soldotna 118-07
4 Levi Benner 11 Soldotna 112-05
5 Galen Brantley 10 Soldotna 107-04
6 Billy Marrow 11 Kenai Central 104-06
7 Melvin Loyd 10 Soldotna 103-02
8 Benjamin Grossl 10 Kenai Central 100-02
9 Aaron Faletoi 10 Soldotna 87-00
10 Aiden Arness 9 Kenai Central 86-03
11 Hunter Beck 10 Kenai Central 85-00
12 Brenner Furlong 12 Soldotna 83-10
13 Trenton Walden 10 Soldotna 82-11
14 Cody McCanna 9 Kenai Central 76-05
15 Spencer Kapp 9 Soldotna 75-03
16 Tuf Boze 9 Soldotna 68-00
Cameron Sorenson 9 Soldotna DNS
Liam Culver 9 Soldotna DNS
Michael Rutledge 9 Soldotna DNS
Marceles Sepulveda 10 Soldotna DNS
Seth Kruse 12 Kenai Central DNS
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Maison Dunham 9 Kenai Central 5-00.00
2 Cole Nelson 12 Soldotna 4-10.00
2 Judd Miller 10 Soldotna 4-10.00
Nate Downs 9 Soldotna NH
Armani Appow 10 Soldotna DNS
Brandon Christenson 9 Soldotna NH
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Austin Adlam 9 Soldotna 17-06.00
2 Dominik Efta 11 Kenai Central 17-03.00
3 Mekhai Rich 10 Soldotna 17-01.50
4 Carson Fischer 9 Soldotna 17-01.00
5 Bryan Whitaker 11 Soldotna 16-10.00
6 Zach Hanson 10 Soldotna 16-08.50
7 Eli Cravens 9 Soldotna 15-03.00
8 Andrew Wilson 10 Kenai Central 15-01.00
9 Cy Updike 11 Soldotna 14-08.00
10 Ray Chumley 10 Soldotna 14-04.00
11 Nate Downs 9 Soldotna 13-10.00
12 Nathaniel Tuttle 9 Soldotna 13-09.00
13 Judd Miller 10 Soldotna 13-06.00
14 Brandon Christenson 9 Soldotna 13-00.00
Logan Schrader 12 Soldotna DNS
Jeffrey Easling 10 Kenai Central DNS
Bechler Metcalf 12 Soldotna DNS
Cole Nelson 12 Soldotna DNS
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Karl Danielson 12 Kenai Central 39-08.25
2 Bryan Whitaker 11 Soldotna 38-00.50
3 Bechler Metcalf 12 Soldotna 37-07.00
4 Logan Schrader 12 Soldotna 37-05.50
5 Carson Fischer 9 Soldotna 37-01.00
6 Austin Adlam 9 Soldotna 37-00.50
7 Jordan Spies 9 Soldotna 33-05.50
8 Tyler Johnson 9 Soldotna 30-10.00
Dominik Efta 11 Kenai Central SCR
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brittany Taylor 11 Soldotna 26.93
1 Hayley Maw 11 Kenai Central 26.93
3 Mikayla Leadens 9 Soldotna 28.16
4 Sophie Thomas 11 Soldotna 28.30
5 Chelsea Plagge 10 Kenai Central 28.83
6 Kylie-Anne Raye 9 Kenai Central 28.87
7 Madylin Kessler 10 Soldotna 28.96
8 Drysta Crosby-Schneider 9 Soldotna 29.16
9 Holleigh Jaime 10 Soldotna 29.43
10 Morgan Bouschor 9 Soldotna 29.63
11 Grace Cushman 10 Kenai Central 29.93
12 Lizz Siemion 10 Soldotna 30.16
13 Morgan Spies 9 Soldotna 30.63
14 Kalyn McGillivray 11 Soldotna 30.80
15 Tovia Bremond Hilton 12 Soldotna 31.23
16 Lila McKay 9 Soldotna 31.66
17 Sarah Hollers 11 Cook Inlet Academy 32.26
18 Alyssa Wilkinson 10 Soldotna 32.40
19 Angel Howlett 9 Soldotna 34.13
20 Brianna Hammond 11 Cook Inlet Academy 35.73
Morgan Reynolds 10 Soldotna DNS
Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jaycie Calvert 11 Kenai Central 5:26.29
2 Brooke Satathite 11 Kenai Central 5:26.73
3 Kellie Arthur 12 Soldotna 5:53.79
4 Lydia Marlowe 10 Kenai Central 5:57.29
5 Ithaca Bergholtz 12 Kenai Central 6:00.26
6 Tanis Lorring 11 Soldotna 6:01.36
7 Elise Kemppainen 11 Kenai Central 6:18.30
8 Kaya Cox 9 Kenai Central 6:27.13
9 Dareena Doyle 12 Kenai Central 6:31.39
10 Ashley Hendrickson 9 Kenai Central 6:44.86
11 Ree'Lynn Lisenby 9 Soldotna 7:44.69
Elizabeth Lisenby 12 Soldotna DNS
Erika Arthur 9 Soldotna DNS
Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Holleigh Jaime 10 Soldotna 51.00
2 Savanna Wilson 10 Kenai Central 53.03
3 Hosanna VanHout 9 Soldotna 53.70
4 Kylie Ness 10 Soldotna 57.10
5 Sarah Hollers 11 Cook Inlet Academy 58.13
Claire Bryant 10 Kenai Central DNS
Varsity Girls 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Kenai Central 1:54.66
Hayley MawAddison GibsonChelsea PlaggeKylie-Anne Raye
2 Soldotna 2:07.50
Alyssa WilkinsonDenali WurstOlivia SchwenkKalyn McGillivray
Soldotna DQ
Drysta Crosby-SchneiderMikayla LeadensSophie ThomasBrittany Taylor
Soldotna DQ
Drysta Crosby-SchneiderMikayla LeadensSophie ThomasBrittany Taylor
Varsity Girls 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Soldotna 10:55.03
Hosanna VanHoutErika ArthurAliann SchmidtKellie Arthur
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ituau Tuisaula 10 Soldotna 38-04.50
2 Gracie Graham 12 Soldotna 32-07.00
3 Autumn Fisher 9 Soldotna 32-04.00
4 Savannah McDonald 12 Soldotna 31-08.50
5 Bailey Leach 10 Soldotna 30-06.00
6 Taylor Edwards 9 Soldotna 27-09.00
7 Morgan Spies 9 Soldotna 27-05.50
8 Rachel Spence 10 Soldotna 25-10.00
9 Grace Wahl 9 Soldotna 24-05.50
10 Grace Morrow 9 Kenai Central 23-11.00
11 Rylie Fields 12 Kenai Central 22-11.50
12 Kyaran Matturo 11 Kenai Central 21-04.50
13 Reya Hale 11 Kenai Central 21-03.25
Emily Pieh 12 Soldotna DNS
Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Bailey Leach 10 Soldotna 96-01
2 Ituau Tuisaula 10 Soldotna 93-09
3 Rachel Spence 10 Soldotna 93-01
4 Gracie Graham 12 Soldotna 88-06
5 Taylor Edwards 9 Soldotna 84-10
6 Autumn Fisher 9 Soldotna 83-05
7 Savannah McDonald 12 Soldotna 82-10
8 Grace Morrow 9 Kenai Central 77-11
9 Morgan Spies 9 Soldotna 64-05
10 Grace Wahl 9 Soldotna 60-10
11 Morgan Reynolds 10 Soldotna 59-11
12 Reya Hale 11 Kenai Central 53-04
13 Kyaran Matturo 11 Kenai Central 52-10
14 Abi Cooke 11 Soldotna 49-05
15 Rylie Fields 12 Kenai Central 41-05
16 Ithaca Bergholtz 12 Kenai Central 38-07
Emily Pieh 12 Soldotna DNS
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Aliann Schmidt 11 Soldotna 4-06.00
1 Danica Schmidt 11 Soldotna 4-06.00
3 Kalyn McGillivray 11 Soldotna 4-04.00
3 Olivia Schwenk 10 Soldotna 4-04.00
5 Denali Wurst 12 Soldotna 4-02.00
Claire Bryant 10 Kenai Central DNS
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Drysta Crosby-Schneider 9 Soldotna 14-08.00
2 Mikayla Leadens 9 Soldotna 14-04.00
3 Chelsea Plagge 10 Kenai Central 14-00.00
4 Lila McKay 9 Soldotna 13-07.50
5 Hosanna VanHout 9 Soldotna 13-01.00
5 Morgan Bouschor 9 Soldotna 13-01.00
7 Kylie Ness 10 Soldotna 12-10.50
8 Kylie-Anne Raye 9 Kenai Central 12-08.75
9 Morgan Reynolds 10 Soldotna 12-03.50
10 Angel Howlett 9 Soldotna 12-03.00
11 Annika Genzmer 11 Kenai Central 11-01.00
12 Kaya Cox 9 Kenai Central 9-02.00
Claire Bryant 10 Kenai Central DNS
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kylie Ness 10 Soldotna 31-01.00
2 Addison Gibson 12 Kenai Central 30-03.00
3 Kylie-Anne Raye 9 Kenai Central 28-01.75
Chelsea Plagge 10 Kenai Central SCR
Annika Genzmer 11 Kenai Central SCR